Institutions

 Education
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  ST.ANTONY'S CONVENT SCHOOL, DHEENA.
 2  ST.JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL (HIN.M), FEROZPUR.
 3  ST.JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL (ENG), FEROZPUR.
 4  ST.TERESA'S CONVENT SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD.
 5  ST.JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL, HOSHIARPUR.
 6  ST.JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL, JALANDHAR.
 7  ST.JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL(JR.SCH), JALANDHAR.
 8  CHRIST RAJA CONVENT SCHOOL, JIND.
 9  Jnanodaya Centre School (unaided), Kalady.
 10  ST.JOHN THE BAPTIST, MANIHARKHERA.
 11  CARMEL CONVENT SCHOOL, MANKUVA.
 12  ST.LITTLE FLOWER CONVENT SCHOOL, PANCHKULLA.
 13  Saint Mary Higher Secondary School, Porbandar.
 14  KRISTU JYOTI CONVENT SCHOOL, SAMBA.
 15  ST.ANTONY'S CONVENT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SANSARPUR.
 16  Saint Mary Higher Secondary School, Upleta.
 Regular Colleges
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Carmel College, Mala.
 2  Mercy College Palakkad, Palakkad.
 3  St.Mary's College, Thrissur.
 4  Vimala College, Thrissur.
 Parallel Colleges
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  St. Joseph's College for women (Parallel College), Angamaly.
 2  St. Mary's College (Parallel ), Kanjirappally.
 3  Lisieux College, Kattungachira.
 4  Jayamatha college (Parallel College), Palakkad.
 Higher Secondary Schools
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Carmel School English Medium, Ambikapur.
 2  Carmel Convent CBSE English Medium Sr.Sec.School, Amlai.
 3  Tara Sadan English Medium Sr.Sec.School, Ashoknagar.
 4  Mount Carmel Sr. Sec. School,(ICSE, English Medium), Baghmugalia (Bhopal).
 5  Carmel Convent Sr. Sec.Girl's School (CBSE- English Med, BHEL (Bhopal).
 6  Nirmal Jyoti English Medium Sr.Sec.School, Bina.
 7  Carmel School English Medium, Budge Budge.
 8  Mount Carmel Convent Senior Secondary School,(CBSE), Cement Nagar.
 9  St.Joseph's GHHS, Changanacherry.
 10  St.Joseph's H.S.S, Chengal.
 11  Jnanodaya Central School, Chengal,.
 12  St.Ann's Public School, Cherthala.
 13  Avila convent Mat Hr Sec School(Eng), Coimbatore.
 14  St. Anne's Higher Secondry School, Edathuruthy.
 15  St.Mary's Higher Secondary School, Ernakulam.
 16  Little Flower Convent , Higher Secondary School, Irinjalakuda.
 17  St.Tresa's Convent English Medium Higher Secondary Scho, Jalgaon.
 18  St. Joseph's H.S.S.Chengal, Kalady.
 19  Carmel Sr.Sec.School (CBSE- English Medium), Kamed (Ujjain).
 20  St. Mary's H.S. S Kanjirappally, Kanjirappally.
 21  Infant Jesus English Medium School, Kenichira.
 22  Chavara Higher Secondary School (Jagat Matha Region), Kondagaon.
 23  Fathima Matha H S S, Koompanpara.
 24  St. Joseph's Higher Secondary School, Koonammavu.
 25  St.Augustine's Girls Higher secondary school, Kothamangalam.
 26  S.C.G.H.S.S., Kottakkal.
 27  Arogyamatha Higher Secondary, Kottathara.
 28  St.Paul's Public School, kuriachira.
 29  St.Paul's English Medium High School, Kuriachira.
 30  St. Ann's H.S Lonand, Lonand.
 31  Soccorso Convent Higher Secondry School Kottakal, Mala.
 32  St.Augustine's Girls Higher secondary school, Muvattupuzha.
 33  Infant Jesus Public School, North Parur.
 34  St.Raphael's Convent Girls Hgher SecondrySchool, Ollur.
 35  Carmel English Medium Public School & Junior College, Pala.
 36  Kanikkamatha Higher Secondary School (Eng), Palakkad..
 37  Infant Jesus Public School, Paravoor.
 38  Mary Matha Public School Pathanamthitta, Pathanamthitta.
 39  Fathima Matha HSS Piravom, English Medium State School, Piravom.
 40  Fatima Central School (PALA), Piravom.
 41  Carmel Convent Sr. Sec School (CBSE- English Med, Ratanpur (Bhopal).
 42  vimal jyothi higher secondary school (Eng),(PKD), Saravanampatty.
 43  Good Shepherd English Medium Sr.Sec.School, Shahdol.
 44  Holy Child Convent Eng.Medium Higher Secondary, Snehagiri.
 45  Sanjos English Medium School TLY, Taliparamba.
 46  Carmel Convent Eng.Medium HSS (CHY), Thadiyoor.
 47  Carmelgiri English Medium School CBSE, Thalanji.
 48  Vimala Public school ((CBSE), Thodupuzha..
 49  St. Joseph's C. G. Higher Secondary School, Thripunithura.
 50  Sacred Heart Convent Girls Higher secondary School, Thrissur.
 51  little flower matriculation higher secondary school, Tirupur.
 52  Carmel Central School CBSE, Valapad.
 High School
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Carmel Convent Eng.Med.School, Ahmed Nagar.
 2  St.Antony's GHS (CHY), Alappuzha.
 3  St.Joseph's Public School ( CBSE), Anandapuram.
 4  St.Joseph's English Medium School, Anandhapuram.
 5  St. Mary's H.S Angelvalley, Angelvalley.
 6  St.Joseph's Girls High school, Arakuzha.
 7  St.Philomina's GHS (CHY), Arpookara.
 8  Carmel Jyothi High School (Hindi Medium), Bandhka (Ujjain).
 9  Carmel Convent School (State Board), Banglore.
 10  Carmel Convent School (State Board), Belwali.
 11  Carmel High School (ICSE- English Medium), Bhadrak (Odisha).
 12  Chavara School (Jagat Matha Region), Bhanpuri.
 13  Carmel Convent School (ICSE), Carmelaram, Bangalore.
 14  St.George s High School, Chambakkara.
 15  Mount Carmel Convent High School,(CBSE), Chandrapur.
 16  St. Joseph's G. H. S., Changanassery.
 17  St. Joseph's G.H.S, Chengal.
 18  St. Ann's Public School, Cherthala.
 19  Lady Immaculate Girls High School, Choondal.
 20  St.Theresa's Convent School, Dombivli.
 21  St. Ann's High School, Edathuruthy.
 22  Rani Matha Public School, Ernakulam.
 23  Rani Matha Public School, Ernakulam.
 24  St. Mary's Convent Girls High School, Ernakulam.
 25  St. Peter's H.S Faridabad, Faridabadu.
 26  St.Tresa's High School, Hale Jadikkatte.
 27  Nirmalabas English Medium High School, Imphal.
 28  Little Flower High School, Irinjalakuda.
 29  Mount Carmel High School, Jellippara.
 30  Holy Family GHS (CHY), Kainakary.
 31  Sacred Heart of Mary's Convent Girls High School, Kandassankadavu.
 32  Infant Jesus Public School -, Kanjirappally.
 33  St.Joseph's Convent Girls' High School Kanjoor(aided), Kanjoor.
 34  St. Joseph's C. G. H. S, Kanjoor.
 35  St. Joseph's GHS(aided), Karukutty.
 36  Mount Carmel Convent (CBSE), Katol.
 37  Carmel convent School, Khopoli.
 38  St.Peters High School (Aided), Kookampalayam.
 39  St.Josephs H.S.School, Koonammavu.
 40  S.C.G.H.S., Kottakkal.
 41  Arogyamatha High School, Kottathara.
 42  Vimala Public School, Kuttampuzha.
 43  Amal Jyoti English Medium High School, Maharajpur.
 44  Soccorso Convent High School Kottakal, Mala.
 45  Carmel Convent H.S Mancherial, Mancherial.
 46  Jyothis Central School (unaided), Manjapra.
 47  Carmel Matha H S, Mankadavu.
 48  Santhom Central School (unaided), Mookkannoor.
 49  St. Joseph's High School, Mutholy.
 50  St.Augustine's G.H.S., Muvattupuzha.
 51  St. Joseph G. H. School, Nalukodi.
 52  St.Joseph's GHS (CHY), Nalukody.
 53  St.Josephs Public School, Narakkal.
 54  St.Teresa's GHS (CHY), Nedumkunnam.
 55  St.Mary's C.G.H.S, Ollur.
 56  St.Raphael's Convent Girls HighSchool, Ollur.
 57  Nirmal Jyothi Public School, Palakad.
 58  Kanikkamatha High School (Eng), Palakkad..
 59  Carmel High School (Unaided),(Mal),(PKD), Palakkayam.
 60  St. Joseph's E M High School,, Pattikonda.
 61  Christ King Convent Girls High School, Pavaratty.
 62  St. Antony's High School, Pazhavangady.
 63  Carmel Convent School (State Board), Pen.
 64  Infant Jesus Matriculation School, Perinaikanpalayam.
 65  Vimala Central School, Perumbavoor.
 66  Vimala Central School (unaided) ICSE Perumbavoor, Perumbavoor.
 67  St. George's High School, Poonithura.
 68  LittleFlower GHS (CHY), Pulincunnoo.
 69  L. F. G. H. S., Pulinkunnu.
 70  Nirmala Convent School, Pune.
 71  Vima Matha Public School, Rajagiri.
 72  Mount Carmel Convent School (CBSE), Samudrapur.
 73  Jyothirvikas English Medium School, Sangameswerpet.
 74  Sangeo Central School Paduppu (English Medium) TLY, Sankarampady.
 75  Lady Fatima Convent School (STATE BOARD), Sirpur Kaghaznagar.
 76  Holy Child Central School ICSE, Snehagiri.
 77  Holy Child Convent English Medium High School, Snehagiri.
 78  Carmel Eng.Medium School (CHY), Thakazhy.
 79  Infant Jesus English Medium School, Thiruvampady.
 80  S.H.Convent Girls High School, Thrissur.
 81  St.Anne's Convent Girls High School, Thrissur.
 82  Carmel Public School (Jagat Matha Region), Tilda.
 83  Little Flower Matriculation School,Tirupur., Tirupur.
 84  St.Josephs C.G.H.S., Trippunithura.
 85  Stella Maris Public School, Udayamperoor.
 86  Lourd Matha Matriculation School., Udumalpet..
 87  Carmel Rani English Medium Public School (PALA), Varianikkad.
 88  Little Theresa's High School, Vazhakulam.
 89  Vimala Public school, Vettimattom.
 90  Vimala Eng.Medium School, Yerraguntla.
 Technical Colleges
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Theresian Technical Institute, Potta.
 Industrial Training Institutes
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  St. Joseph's T.T.I, Ernakulam.
 Other Colleges
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Stella Maris College for Women, Adimly.
 2  Snehasadan College of Information Technology, Angamaly.
 3  Snehodaya Centre of Information Technology, Angamaly.
 4  Sneha Sadan College of Information Technology, Angamaly.
 5  M.G. University of Campus Centre Snehodaya College of I, Angamaly.
 6  Training College(DSEMR), Ankamaly.
 7  Euphrasia Training College for Women, Kattor.
 Teachers Training Institutes
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  St.Joseph College of Teacher Education for Women, Ernakulam.
 2  St. Joseph's TTI, Karukutty.
 3  St. Joseph's TTI (aided), Karukutty.
 4  Euphrasia Training College for Women, Kattoor.
 5  Teacher's Training Institute, Kattungachira.
 6  St.Joseph TTI for women, Kovilvattom.
 7  St. Joseph's Teacher's Training School, Mutholy.
 8  Christ King Convent TTI, Pavaratty.
 Upper Primary Schools
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Carmel Convent Hindi Medium Upper Primary School, Amlai.
 2  Mount Carmel Hindi Medium School, Baghmugalia (Bhopal, Baghmugalia (Bhopal).
 3  St.Joseph's L.P.School, Besleham..
 4  St.george's U.P.School, Chambakkara.
 5  Holy Child's CUPS, Cherlayam.
 6  St.Mary's CUPS, Chiyyaram.
 7  Our Lady of P.H.U.P.School, Edakkunnu.
 8  St. Antony's C.U.P.S., Elinjipra.
 9  Blessed Kuriakose English Medium School Karnataka TLY, Guthigar.
 10  L.C.U.P School, Irinjalakuda.
 11  Mt.Carmel U.P. School, Jellipara..
 12  St. Georges U.P School, Kallur.
 13  St. Little Theresa's U P School, Karumalloor.
 14  St. Little Therea's UPS (aided), Karumallur.
 15  Lisieux U.P. School, Kattungachira.
 16  St.Josephs U.P.School, Koonammavu.
 17  St.Theresa's Convent UP School, Manalur.
 18  Jyothis English Medium School, Manjapra.
 19  Santhome Central School, Mookkannur.
 20  Little Flower U.P.School, Mundankal.
 21  Carmel Higher Primary School, N.R.Pura.
 22  OLH UPS (aided), Paduvapuram.
 23  Kanikkamatha U.P. School, Palakkad..
 24  St.Antony's CUPS, Paluvai.
 25  Infant Jesus Matriculation School, Perinaikanpalayam.
 26  St. George's U.P.School, Poonithura.
 27  St.Xavier's Convent UP School, Pudukad.
 28  St.Elias U.P.S Pulianmala, Pulianmala.
 29  St. Mary's U.P Puttady, Puttady.
 30  Carmel Convent Hindi Medium School, Ratanpur (Bhopal).
 31  Vimal Jyothi Matriculation School, Saravanampatty..
 32  Good Shepherd Hindi Medium Upper Primary School, Shahdol.
 33  Mount Carmel Convent School, (CBCE), Sindola.
 34  St Ann's English Medium Carmel Public School (PALA), Thirumarady.
 35  St. Joseph Convent Eng. Medium L. P. School, Thripunithura.
 36  St. Joseph Convent Girls U. P. School, Thripunithura.
 37  Little Flower Matriculation School,, Tirupur.
 38  St.Josephs U.P.School, Trippunithura.
 39  Lourd Matha Matriculation School, Udumalpet.
 40  St.Pius Xth UP School, Varandarapilly.
 41  Carmel Convent Public School ( ICSE ), Veppumpettu.
 Lower Primary Schools
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  St.Antony's LPS (CHY), Alappuzha.
 2  St.Joseph's L.P. School, Arakuzha.
 3  Holy Angels CLP School, Aroormuzhy.
 4  Holy Angel's Convent - LP. School, Aroormuzhy.
 5  St.Philomina's LPS (CHY), Arpookara.
 6  Mount Carmel L.P.S Bagrana, Bagrana.
 7  St Joseph L P School, Beslehem.
 8  Carmel Convent Hindi Medium School, BHEL (Bhopal).
 9  St.James Eng.Med.L.P.School, Chambakkara.
 10  Mount Carmel Convent Marathi Medium School,, Chandrapur.
 11  St.Joseph's Eng.Med.School, Changanacherry.
 12  St.Joseph's LPS, Changanacherry.
 13  Desabendhu L.P. School, Chathamma.
 14  Jayamatha Convent LP School, Cheloor.
 15  Deshabendhu L.P.School, Cheppanam.
 16  St. Mary's L. P School, Edathiranji.
 17  St.Thomas, L.P.School, Edathnattukara.
 18  St. Mary's Convent Girls L.P.School, Ernakulam.
 19  St.Marys C.G.L.P.School, Ernakulam.
 20  Newman L.P.School, Idukki.
 21  Little Flower L.P.School, Irinjalakuda.
 22  Lisiux Carmel L P School, Ithithanam.
 23  Lisiux Carmel L. P. School, Ithithanam.
 24  Lisieux Carmel LPS (CHY), Ithithanam.
 25  Mt.Carmel L.P.School, Jellipara.
 26  Little flower L P School, Kainakary.
 27  LittleFlower LPS (CHY), Kainakary.
 28  Infant Jesus English Medium School, Kakkadampoil.
 29  Sacred Heart of Mary's Convent LP School, Kandassankadavu.
 30  St.Theresa's LPS, Kanimangalam.
 31  Little Flower English Medium School, Kanjoor.
 32  St. Little Flower Eng. Med. L.P. School (unaided), Kanjoor.
 33  St. Paul's L.P School, Kannikara.
 34  A L.P.School, Karapadam..
 35  Vidyanikethan English Medium L. P. School, Karukutty.
 36  Vidya Nikethan Eng. Med. L.P.S. (unaided), Karukutty.
 37  St. Joseph's LPGS (aided), Karukutty.
 38  Nava Deepthi Eng. Med. L.P. School (unaided), Karumallur.
 39  Holy Family Public School, Keechery.
 40  Infant Jesus LP School, Kenichira.
 41  Avila Convent L.P. School, Kodungallur.
 42  St. Joseph's English Medium L. P. School, Koonammavu.
 43  St.Josephs Eng.Med.L.P.School, Koonammavu.
 44  S.C.L.P.S., Kottakkal.
 45  Bethany LPS, Kottapady.
 46  Arogyamatha L.P. School, Kottathara..
 47  St.Mary's CBPS, Kottekad.
 48  Holy Family Eng.Med.School, Kulliattikara.
 49  Little Flower C. L.P.School, Kumbidy.
 50  Soccorso Convent L P School Kottakal, Mala.
 51  St.Mary's L.P. School, Manjapra.
 52  St. Mary's LPS (aided), Manjapra.
 53  Amala English Medium L. P School, Mithrakkary.
 54  Holy Redeemer's Convent L.PSchool, Nadathara.
 55  St.Joseph's LPS (CHY), Nalukody.
 56  St.Teresa's LPS (CHY), Nedumkunnam.
 57  Infant Jesus L.P.School & Nursery, NGO Quarters.
 58  St. Joseph's LPS (aided), North Karukutty,Besleham.
 59  St.Mary's LPS, Ollur.
 60  St.Raphael Cconvent LP School, Ollur.
 61  Kanikkamatha L.P. School, Palakkad, Palakkad.
 62  Nirmala L.P. School, Palakkad..
 63  Carmel L.P. School, Palakkayam..
 64  St. Joseph LP School, Palayamparambu.
 65  St. Joseph's L.P. School, Pallipurathussery.
 66  St. JBC LP School, pariyaram.
 67  St. John the Baptist C,L. P.School, Pariyaram.
 68  Christ King Convent English Medium School, Pavaratty.
 69  CKC LPS, Pavaratty.
 70  St. Antony's E. M. L. P. S., Pazhavangady.
 71  Vimala Eng. Med. LPS (unaided), Perumbavoor.
 72  Vimala English Medium L. P. School, Perumbavoor.
 73  St. James E.M.L.P.School, Poonithura.
 74  Little Flower L.P.S., Poovathussery.
 75  St.Elias L.P.S Puliyanmala, Pulianmala.
 76  Amalolbhava L P School, Pulinkunnu.
 77  Little Flower Engllish Medium L. P. S., Pulinkunnu.
 78  Pushparam School, Pushparam School Chamampathal.
 79  Vimala Public L.P School, Rajagiri.
 80  Shanthidham (Telgue), Ralamettupally.
 81  Sacred Heart L.P.School, Ramalloor.
 82  Carmelaram Conv. L.P. School, Ramanchira.
 83  S.H. L.P. School, Ramapuram.
 84  St.Georges L.P School, Seenkara..
 85  Carmel Convent School, Tezpur.
 86  Chavara L.P. School, Thamarassery, Thamarassery.
 87  Carmelaram Eng.Med.School (CHY), Thiruvalla.
 88  Santhome English Medium School, Thottumukkom, Thottumukkom.
 89  Infant Jesus L.P.School, Thrikkakara.
 90  S.H.CLPS, Thrissur.
 91  SH EMLPS, Thrissur.
 92  Little Flower Matriculation School, Tirupur..
 93  St.Josephs Eng.Med. Nursery & L.P. School, Trippunithura..
 94  Lourd Matha Matriculation School, Udumelpet..
 95  St.Josephs L.P.School, Vaikom.
 96  Vattiara LPS TLY, Vattiara.
 Kindergartens
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Mary Rani Play School, Thiruvamkulam.
 2  Vimala Kindergarten, Thodupuzha..
 3  Jeevana -KG, Umikkuppa.
 Special Schools
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Snehasadan College of Special Education, Angamaly.
 2  Santhinilayam, School for the Mentally Retarded (PALA), Anthinad.
 3  Mount Carmel Convent (School for Mentally challenged), Chandrapur.
 4  Vikas Bhavan TLY, Edoor.
 5  Carmel Convent School for Mentally Retarted Children ,, I.A.F Avadi.
 6  ST.JOSEPH'S SPECIAL SCHOOL, JALANDHAR.
 7  Chavara Special School, Koonammavu.
 8  Carmeljyothi Special School, Machiplavu.
 9  Deepthi Special School for Mentally Challenged, Muhamma.
 10  Deepthy Special School (CHY), Muhamma.
 11  Carmel Special School, Mullurkara.
 12  Njanodaya Special School, Niranam.
 13  Njanodaya (CHY), Niranam.
 14  ST.LITTLE FLOWER SPECIAL SCHOOL, PANCHKULLA.
 15  Infant Jesus School for Hearing Impaired, Perinaikanpalayam..
 16  Assissi Special School (CHY), Poonthoppe.
 17  Madonna Special School, Potta.
 18  Govt. Certified school (mentally retarded School), Shirur.
 19  Sanjoe Prathiksha Bhavan, Thondimmal, Mukkom.
 20  Carmel School for the Mentally Challenged, Wardha.
 Hospitals
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Suma Hospital, Bheemaram.
 2  St.Joseph's Hospital, Choondal.
 3  Krist Raja Health Centre, Godda.
 4  ST.JOSEPH'S HOSPITAL, HOSHIARPUR.
 5  St.Antony's Hospital (CHY), Kainakary.
 6  St. Antony's Hospital, Kainakary.
 7  Carmel Medical Center, Kizhathadiyoor.
 8  Carmel Hospital, Mahuadanr.
 9  Pushpa Hospital, N.R.Pura.
 10  K.C.M. Hospital, Nooranadu.
 11  KCM Hospital (CHY), Nooranadu.
 12  St.Vincent De Paul Hospital, Ollur.
 13  St. Vincent De- Paul Hospital, Ollur.
 14  Carmel Medical Centre (PALA), Pala.
 15  St. Peter's Hospital, Palakkad.
 16  KRISTU JYOTI HOSPITAL, SAMBA.
 17  Vimal Jyothi Hospital, Saravanampatty.
 18  Chavara Hospital, Thamarassery.
 19  Rani Giri Hospital (PALA), Thudanganad.
 Dispensaries
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  St.Joseph's Dispensery, Baromasia.
 2  Prem Dham, Batwanpally.
 3  Euphrasia Chikitsalaya, Belwania.
 4  Carmelaram Dispensary (Jagat Matha Region), Bhanpuri.
 5  Deepti Bhavan, Deori.
 6  Carmel Dispensary, Latehar.
 7  Vimal Jyothi Homeo Clinic, Marygiri.
 8  Carmel Dispensary, Puranpani.
 9  Shanti Dham, Ralamettupally.
 10  Carmelaram Dispensary, Tungjoy.
 11  Cherupuahpalayam Dispensary, Vellattanjoor.
 Health Centers
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Chavara Sadan care and support centre, Bheemaram.
 2  St. Ambrose Hospital, Undrajavaram.
 Health Care Institutions
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Speech Therapy Centre TLY, Iritty.
 2  Little Flower Lab TLY, Nellickampoil.
 Nurses Training Schools
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  B.S.S.Training Centre (PALA), Thudanganadu.
 Specialized Health Care Centers
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Carmel Asha Kendra, Latehar.
 Hostels & Boardings
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Hostel, Ankamaly.
 2  St.Jame's Carmalite Boarding, Bylakuppe.
 3  ST.ANTONY'S BOARDING, DHEENA.
 4  St.Joseph Students Hostel, Ernaklam.
 5  St.Ann's boarding, Ernakulam.
 6  Santhi Vihar Boarding, Gundalpetu.
 7  Snehitha, Kariyad.
 8  Teacher's Training Institute - Hostel, Kattungachira.
 9  St. Peters Hostel, Kookampalayam.
 10  Arogyamatha Convent Hostel, Kottathara.
 11  Carmeljyothi Boarding, Machiplavu.
 12  Carmel College Hostel, Mala.
 13  St.Therese Working Womens Hostel, Mannarkkad.
 14  Mercy College Hostel, Palakkad.
 15  Health Care Centre, Palakkad.
 16  Kanikkamatha Convent Hostel, Palakkad.
 17  Jayamatha Convent Hostel, Palakkad..
 18  Carmel Bhavan Hostel, Palakkayam.
 19  Infant Jesus Hostel, Perinaikanpalayam..
 20  Jyothirvikas Boarding, Sangameswerpet.
 21  Lourde Matha Hostel, Udumalpet..
 22  Little Flower Boarding, Vaikom..
 Boardings For Girls
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  St. Ann's Boarding, Arakuzha.
 2  Carmel Convent Boarding, Batasipur.
 3  Prem Dham, Batwanpally.
 4  Carmel Convent Boarding, Biswanath Chariali.
 5  Darsana Balabhavan, Calvarimount.
 6  Mount Carmel convent, Chandrapur.
 7  St. Anne's Boarding, Ernakulam.
 8  ST.JOSEPH'S BOARDING, FEROZPUR.
 9  Santhwana Home (Boarding), Jam.
 10  Mount Carmel Convent, Katol.
 11  Mt. Carmel Boarding, Kohinoor, Thenjipalam.
 12  Ranigiri Boarding, Korandakadu.
 13  Carmel Matha Boading, Mankadavu.
 14  Carmel Convent Boarding, Matia- Majerburi.
 15  Carmel Boarding, Mukkom.
 16  St Joseph's Boarding (PALA), Mutholy.
 17  St Mary's Boarding (PALA), Muttuchira.
 18  St. Mary's Boarding, Muvattupuzha.
 19  Carmel Villa Girl's Boarding, Mylasandra Gate.
 20  St Theresa's Boarding (PALA), Piravom.
 21  S.H. Boarding House (PALA), Ramapuram.
 22  Carmel Convent Boarding, Rowta.
 23  Mount Carmel Convent, Samdrapur.
 24  Lady Fatima Convent, Sirpur Kaghaznagar.
 25  Chavara Bhavan Boarding, Tening.
 26  Sacred Heart Boarding, Thiruvampady.
 27  Little Flower Boarding, Thripunithura.
 28  Carmelaram Boarding, Tungjoy.
 29  St. Little Theresas Boarding, Vazhakulam.
 30  Carmel Sadan Boarding, Yairipok.
 31  Carmel Convent Boarding, Ziro.
 Boardings For Boys
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Jyothi Bhavan Boy's Residence (PALA), Kollapally.
 2  Carmel Jyothi Hostel, Ramapuram.
 Hostels For Girls
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Snehasadan Hostel, Angamaly.
 2  Carmel Bhavan Hostel for Girls, Annanad.
 3  Carmelaram Hostel (PALA), Arunapuram.
 4  St. Joseph's Girls Hostel, Baromasia.
 5  St.Pius Xth Hostel, Changanacherry.
 6  St. Pius Xth Hostel, Changanacherry.
 7  Vimala Hostel, Changanacherry.
 8  Sacred Heart Hostel, Chengal.
 9  Chavara Hostel (PALA), Cherpunkal.
 10  Carmel Hostel, Godda.
 11  Vimal Bhavan Working Womens Hostel, Irinjalakuda.
 12  Carmel Hostel, Jakhama.
 13  St.Joseph's TTI, Karukutty.
 14  Avila Working Women's Hostel, Kodungallur.
 15  Vimala Bhavan Boarding, Kothamangalam.
 16  St. Joseph's Hostel, Kovilavattom.
 17  St. Joseph's Hostel, Kovilavattom Road.
 18  St Mary's Hostel (PALA), Kuravilangad.
 19  St. Mary's Hostel, Kuravilangad.
 20  Holy Family Hostel, Mannanam.
 21  Holy Family Hostel (CHY), Mannanam.
 22  Santhinikethan Working Womens Hostel, Mudiyoorkara.
 23  St. Ann's Boarding, Muttom.
 24  St.Aloysius Hostel (CHY), Nedumkunnam.
 25  Vimala Hostel, NGO Quarters.
 26  Carmel Hostel (PALA), Pala.
 27  Avila Bhavan Hostel, Pangode.
 28  St. Rose Hostel, Pazhavangady.
 29  Carmel Hostel, Pulinkunnu.
 30  Carmel Hostel, Puranpani.
 31  Carmel Jyothi Hostel (PALA), Ramapuram.
 32  I.H.M. Hostel, Thirunalloor.
 33  Avila Bhavan, Trivandrum.
 Hostels For Boys
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  St. Theresa's boarding House, Changanacherry.
 2  Chavara Hostel, Cherpumkal.
 Nursery School
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  St. Joseph Nursery School, Alangad.
 2  St. Joseph Nursery School, Alengad.
 3  Christujayanthi Convent Nursery School, Ammadam.
 4  Santhom Nursery School TLY, Angadikadavu.
 5  V-Star Garment making, Annanad.
 6  Carmel Nursery School, Annanad.
 7  St. Joseph's Nursery School, Arakuzha.
 8  St. Marys Nursery School, Arikuzha.
 9  Carmel English Medium Nursery School, Arpookara.
 10  Mount Carmel Convent School, Arvi.
 11  Carmel Nursery School English Medium, Behala.
 12  St.James Nursery School, Bylakuppe.
 13  St. Joseph Nursery School, Changanassery.
 14  St. Joseph Nursery School, Chendamangalam.
 15  St.Mary's Nursery School, Chengal.
 16  St. Ann's Nursery School, Cherthala.
 17  Christ school, Domukhia.
 18  Holy Trinity Nursery School, Edayoorkunnu.
 19  St Tresa's English & Malayalam Medium Nursery School TL, Edoor.
 20  Lissieux Bhavan Nursery School, Elamkulam.
 21  Little Flower Nursery School (PALA), Elanji.
 22  St. Antony's Nursery school, Elinjipra.
 23  Newman Nursery, Idukki.
 24  Carmel Matha Nursery School, Kadambur.
 25  Carmel Nursery School (PALA), Kadaplamattom.
 26  Little Flower Nursery School, Kainakary.
 27  St. Josephs Nursery School, Kallanickal.
 28  St. Marys Nursery School, Karakunnam.
 29  St.Marys Nursery, Karimba..
 30  Navadeepthi Eng. Med. Nursery School, Karumaloor.
 31  Infant Jesus Nursery School, Kenichira.
 32  St.Peter's Nusery School, Kolavayal.
 33  St. Joseph's Nursery School, Koodaranji.
 34  Fathima Matha Nursery, Koompanpara.
 35  Ranigiri Nursery School, Korandakadu.
 36  Carmel Nursery School, Kothamangalam.
 37  Fathima Nursery School, Kottanelloor.
 38  St. Mary's Convent Nursery School, Kottekad.
 39  Infant Jesus Nursery School, Kumbalam.
 40  Chavara Sadan Nursery School TLY, Kunnumkai.
 41  St Mary's Nursery School (PALA), Kuravilangad.
 42  St. Mary's Nursery school, Kuravilangad.
 43  Vimal Jyothi Nursery School, Kuruppampady.
 44  Vimala Public Nursery School, Kuttampuzha.
 45  Rani Jai Nursery School, Malappuram.
 46  Fatima matha Nursery School, Malippara.
 47  Carmel Nursery School, Malippara.
 48  Sanjoe Nursery School (PALA), Mangalagiri.
 49  Nazareth Bhavan Nursery School, Marikunnu.
 50  Carmel Nursery School, Mukkom.
 51  Little Flower Nursery School (PALA), Mundankal.
 52  St Joseph's Nursery School (PALA), Mutholy.
 53  St Agnes English Medium Nursery School (PALA), Muttuchira.
 54  Little Flower Nursery School, Muvattupuzha.
 55  Little Flower EM Nursery School, Muvattupuzha.
 56  Mount Carmel Nursery School, Nadavayal.
 57  Carmel E. M. Nursery School, Nalukodi.
 58  St. Marys Nursery School, Nediasala.
 59  Little Flower Nursery School, Nedungapra.
 60  Carmel Nursery School, Nedungapra.
 61  Josegiri English Medium Nursery School, Padichira.
 62  Newman Nursery, Painavu.
 63  Christy Jyothi Bhavan Nursery, Palakkad.
 64  St. Antony's Nursery School, Pazhavangady.
 65  Lisieux Carmel Nursery School, Periyapatana.
 66  Carmel Matha Nursery School, Philgiri.
 67  St Joseph's Nursery (PALA), Plassanal.
 68  St. George's Nursery School, Poonithura.
 69  St. James Nursery School, Poonithura.
 70  St Joseph's Nursery School (PALA), Pravithanam.
 71  Jayamatha Nursery School, Pulpally.
 72  Carmel Bhavan Nursery School, Puthanangady.
 73  Sacred Heart Nursery School, Ramalloor.
 74  Infant Jesus nursery School, Ramankary.
 75  Sacred Heart Nursery School (PALA), Ramapuram.
 76  Carmel Nursery School, Ramapuram.
 77  Sanjos Nursery School (English Medium TLY), Taliparamba.
 78  Vimala Nursery School, Thirunalloor.
 79  Lisieux Rani Nursery School, Thiruvampady.
 80  St. George Nursery School, Thottackad.
 81  Little Flower Nursery School (PALA), Thudanganadu.
 82  St. Pious xth Convent Nursery School, Varadarapally.
 83  Marymatha Nursery School , Vattiara TLY, Vattiara.
 84  St. Little Theresas E. M. Nursery School, Vazhakulam.
 85  St. Little Theresas Nursery School, Vazhakulam.
 86  Immaculate Heart of Mary Nursery School TLY, Velimanam.
 87  Santhome Nursery School, Vellamunda.
 88  Vimala Public Nursery School, Vellellu.
 89  St Agnes Nursery School (PALA), Vellikulam.
 90  Vimala Public Nursery School, Vettimattam.
 91  St Theresa Nursery School (PALA), Vilakkumadom.
 Nursing School
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Carmel School of Nursing, Asokapuram.
 2  St.Joseph's Nursing School, Choondal.
 3  St.Vincent De Paul Nursing School, Ollur.
 Nursing College
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Carmel College of Nursing, Asokapuram.
 Orphanages
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Nazrath Balabavan, Agali.
 2  St.James Balikabhavan (CHY), Alappuzha.
 3  Joe Nivas Girls Home, Besleham.
 4  Balasanketham, Chengal.
 5  Infant Jesus Balabhavan (PALA), Cherpunkal.
 6  Santhome Sneha Bhavan, Choondal.
 7  St. Vincent De Paul Orphanage, Edathuruthy.
 8  St. Augustin's Balabhavan, Ernakulam.
 9  St. Mary's Convent Orphanage, Ernakulam.
 10  Sneha Bhavan Balabavan, Jellipara..
 11  Mount Mary Convent Balabavan, Jellipara..
 12  Infant Jesus Bala Bhavan TLY, Kacherikadavu.
 13  K. E. Snehasadan, Kainakary.
 14  St. George Blabhavan, Kaipra.
 15  Little Flower Balabhavan, Kakkadampoil.
 16  Daya Sadan Orphanage, Kanjoor.
 17  St. Joseph's Orphanage, Karukutty.
 18  St.Joseph's Fathima Balabhavan, Koonammavu.
 19  St. Joseph Fathima Bhavan, Koonammavu.
 20  Mercy Home, Kottakkal.
 21  Arogyamatha Balabavan, Kottathara.
 22  St Joseph's Balika Bhavan (PALA), Kuravilangad.
 23  Mercy Home Orphanage, Mala.
 24  Savio Home Orphanage, Manakody.
 25  Karunalayam, Manjapra.
 26  St. Antony's Balabhavan, N. Parur.
 27  Jyothi Bhavan Vidyanilayam, N.R.Pura.
 28  Gorethy Balabhavan, Nadavayal.
 29  Bosco Home (CHY), Nalukody.
 30  Don Bosco Home, Nalukody.
 31  St.Teresa's Balikalayam (CHY), Nedumkunnam.
 32  St. Joseph Snehabhavan, Palayamparambu.
 33  St. Antony's Balabhavan, Pallipurathussery.
 34  Little Flower Girls Home, Paluvai.
 35  Madonna Residence, Panambilly Nagar.
 36  Carmel Santhi Bhavan, Pariyaram.
 37  C.K.C Girls Home, Pavaratty.
 38  St. James Balabhavan, Pazhavangady.
 39  St.Joseph's Balikabhavan (CHY), Pulincunnoo.
 40  St. Joseph Orphanage, Pulinkunnu.
 41  All Saints Social Centre, Pullur.
 42  St. Augustian's Snehabhavan, Ramapuram.
 43  St. George Balabavan, Seenkara..
 44  Sacred Heart Orphanage, Thondimmal, Mukkom.
 45  St.Antony's Balabhavan, Vaikom.
 46  Balabhavan, Varandarapilly.
 47  Holy Trinity Balabhavan, Vazhakulam.
 48  Immaculate Heart of Mary Bala Bhavan TLY, Velimanam.
 49  Little Theres Balikabhavan, Vettampara.
 50  St. Joseph's Snehabhavan, Vynthala.
 Old Age Homes
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Snehasadan Old age home, Arakuzha.
 2  St.Joseph old age home, Arakuzha.
 3  Kuriakose Elias Snehasadan, Kainakary.
 4  St.Joseph Asylum, Kothamangalam.
 5  Maria Santhibhavan Oldage Home, Meloor.
 6  Carmel Home (PALA), Moonnani, Pala.
 7  Pushpalaya Old Age Home TLY, Nellickampoil.
 8  Bethania Terminal Care Centre, Ollur.
 9  Mercy Home Old Age Home & Day Care Centre, Palakkad.
 10  Navajyoathi Old Age Home, Panamaram.
 11  St. Antony's Sanketham, Pariyaram.
 12  St. Joseph Aged Home, Puliyilakunnu.
 13  Nazareth Retirment Home, Puliyilakunnu.
 14  Shanti Dham - Terminally Ill Patients' Home, Shahdol.
 Rehabilitation Centre
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Santhinilayam, Anthinad.
 2  SANTHWANA BHAVAN, BHUREWALA.
 3  Asha Kiran, Jinjiri.
 4  Chavara Social Centre, Kumbalam.
 5  Madonna Residence, Panampilly Nagar.
 Other Institutions
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Maria Home Electronics, Attara.
 2  Maria Home Electronics, Besleham.
 3  Mount Carmel convent Hostel for the Orthopedically Chal, Chandrapur.
 4  Councelling Centre, Chengal.
 5  Carmel Mount Retreat Centre (CHY), Chethipuzha.
 6  Vocational training centre TLY, Edoor.
 7  Lissieux Bhavan Day Care Centre, Elamkulam.
 8  Chavara Social Centre, Ernakulam.
 9  K.E. Sneha Sadan, Kainakary.
 10  Chavara Bhavan (CHY), Kainakary.
 11  Carmelgram Social Centre, Karakunnam.
 12  Tabor Prayer House, Retreat Centre (PALA), Kodumpidy.
 13  Asha Bhavan, Majapra.
 14  Carmelgram Social Centre, Malippara.
 15  Queen's Paper Tech Services, Manganam.
 16  Bl. Euprasia Musiam & Art Gallary, Ollur.
 17  All Saints Social Centre, Pullur.
 18  Chavara Bhavan, Ramalloor.
 19  Penuvel Home for Street Children TLY, Thaliparamba.
 20  Carmelodaya(tailoring), Thommana.
 21  St. Ann's Charitable Institute, Thrissur.
 Press and Publication
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  St. Joseph's Press, Palakkad.
 Play school
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Chavara Kids' Play School, Deepdi (Bhopal).
 2  Lisieux Carmel Play School, Periyapatana.
 Social Service
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Pratysa Social Work, Ashoknagar.
 2  Chavara Dham (CEROWC Social Work Center), Chottakeda (Bhopal).
 3  Chavara Kutir (CEROWC) Social Work Center, Deepdi (Bhopal).
 4  ST.TERESA'S SOCIAL WELFARE CENTRE, GHAZIABAD.
 5  Kothamangalam Social Service Society, Kothamangalam.
 6  KRISTU JYOTI SOCIAL WELFARE CENTRE, SAMBA.
 Tailoring Centre
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Santhinilayam Tailoring Center for Handicapped Children, Anthinad.
 2  Chavara Tailoring centre TLY, Iritty.
 3  Mary Matha Tailoring Centre, Kadambur.
 4  St.Josephs Tailoring Centre, Koonammvu.
 5  St Mary's Tailoring Centre (PALA), Kuravilangad.
 6  Queens Garments, Manganam.
 7  St Joseph's Tailoring Centre (PALA), Mutholy.
 8  Navajyothy Social Welfare Centre, Nadavayal.
 9  Carmel Women Developmental Care, Tungjoy.
 Counselling centre
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Samanwaya Counselling Centre, Ayiramacre.
 2  Saukya Counselling Center and home care, Kariyad.
 3  Euphrasia Counselling Centre, Kattor.
 4  Counselling centre, Kuriachira.
 5  Navajyothi Counselling Centre, Pachilakkad.
 6  Carmel Bhavan Counselling Centre, Padinjarathara.
 7  Carmel Santhi Dham, Thrissur.
 8  Jeevodaya Institute of Counseling & Physiotherapy, Vazhappilly.
 9  Jeevodaya Counselling & De-Addiction Centre, Vazhappilly.
 Training College For Special Education
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Sneha Sadan College of special Edn., Angamaly.
 Bible Nursery
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Unnikoottam Vachana Nursery (PALA), Pala.
 Deaf School
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Chavara Special School for Deaf TLY, Iritty.
 Computer Training Centres
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Stella Maris Computer Academy, Adimali.
 Vocational Training Centers
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Mount Carmel convent Vocational Training Center, Chandrpur.
 2  Carmel Convent Vocational Training Centre, Wardha.
 Hospice, Pain And Palliative Centers
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Marian Hospice, Kariyad.
 2  Chavara Bhavan (Palliative Care Center), Kolar (Bhopal).
 Homeo Clinic
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Homoeo Dispensary TLY, Edoor.
 2  Carmel Homoeo Dispensary TLY, Kadaba.
 3  Chavara Sadan Homeo Clinic, Karuvarakundu.
 4  Udaya Homeo Clinic, Kohinoor, Thenjipalam.
 5  Carmel Homeo Dispensary, Mukkom.
 6  Little Flower Homoeo Dispensary TLY, Nellickampoil.
 7  Sanjo Homeo Clinic, Padichira.
 8  Jayamatha Homoeo Clinic (PALA), Pala.
 9  Carmelaram Homeo Clinic, Sulthan Bathery.
 10  Chavara Homeo Clinic, Thamarassery.
 Working Women’S Hostel
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  St.Rose Hostel (CHY), Alappuzha.
 2  Carmel Hostel, Behala.
 3  Santhi Nivas Working Women's Hostel, Chalakudy.
 4  Vimal Bhavan Working Women Hostel, Irinjalakuda.
 5  Avila Working Womens Hostel, Kodungallur.
 6  Santhinikethan Hostel (CHY), Mudiyoorkara.
 Day Care
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Riju Memorial Chavara Play School TLY, Padannakkad.
 2  Heisel Memorial Day Care Centre TLY, Taliparamba.
 Home For Hiv Patients Children
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Chavara Home H.C.C/ C.S.C/ Chavara Children's Care Home, Dimapur.
 2  Carmel Jyoti Children's Care Home, Luwangsangbam.
 Book Binding Centre
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Navodya Note Book Production Centre (PALA), Kuravilangad.
 P. U. Colleges
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Mount Carmel PU College, N.R.Pura.
 School for Mentally Retarded
 
 No  Name and Place
 1  Nirmala Training Centre for Mentally Retarded, Chunangamvely.
 2  Chavara Special School for mentally retarded, Koonammavu.
 3  Snehasadan Special School for Mentally Retarded, Pothiakkara.